Complete List Of Nominees : NFDC Film Award 2074

0

NFDC Film Award 2074 has announced top five nominations in 23 categories. In an organized news conference on Saturday at capital, organizer distributed the certificate to nominees.

‘Chhakka Panja 2’ has been nominated in most of the categories including major. Along with Chhakka Panja’s second installment, newly releases Lilybily and Shatru Gate marked the debut nominations with Bhuimanchhe and Premgeet 2.

Complete list of nominees:
Best Movie
Chakka Panja 2
Bhuimanche
Premgeet2
Shatrugate
Lilly Billy

Best Director
Chakka Panja2 -Deepa Shri Niraula
Bhuimanche- Nabaraj Budathoki
Premgeet 2- Ram Sharan Pathak
Satrugatey- Pradip Bhattarai
Lilly Billy- Milan Chams

Best Actor
Pradip Khadka- Lilly Billy
Dayahang Rai- Tandro
Anmol KC- Kri
Pal Shah- Ma yesto geet gaauxu
Pushpa Khadka-Mangalam

Best Actress
Samragi R L Shah- A Mero Hajur 2
Neeta Dhungana- Panchayat
Shilpa Pokhrel- Managlam
Keki Adhikari- Ghampani
Benisha Hamal- Blind Rocks

Best Supporting Actor
Anoop Bikram Shahi- Kri
Prashant Tamrakar- Aishwarya
Salon Basnet- A Mero Hajur 2
Ankit Khadka- Ghampani
Najir Hussain- Timi Sanga

Best Supporting Actress
Keki Adhikari- Aishwarya
Gauri Malla- Blind Rocks
Mithila Sharma- Mangalam
Priyanka Karki- Chakka Panja2
Mala Limbu- Parva

Best debut actor
Ashirman Desraj Joshi-Gangster Blues
Salin Man Baniya- A Mero Hajur 2
Sworup Purush Dhakal-Chakka Panja 2
Anupam Sharma- Gangster Blues
Sharukh Tamrakar- Rani

Best debut actress
Lily Billy- Jassita Gurung
Kri- Aditi Budathoki
Bhumanche- Siphora Gurung
Aishwarya- Deepika Prasai
Rudra- Sara Shirpaili

Best Comedian
Rajaram Poudel-Ma yesto Geet Gauxu
Kedar Ghimire- Chakka Panja2
Shivahari Poudel- Shatrugate
Buddhi Tamang- 2 Rupaiya
Buddhi Tamang- Chakka Panja 2

Best Original Screenplay
Chakka Panja 2- Deepak Raj Giri
Satrugatey- Deepakraj Giri, Pradeep Bhattarai
Lilly Billy- Pradeep Bhardwaj
2 Rupaiya- Ashif Shah, Asshish Regmi
Mr. Jhole- Rambabu Gurung

Best Story and Dilouge
Chakka Panja 2- Deepak Raj Giri, Jitu Nepal, Kedar Ghimire, Abhimanyu Nirabhi
Shatrugate- Hari Bansha Acharya, Pradeep Bhattarai
Ghampani- Dipendra Lama
Premgeet2- Ram SHaran pathak
Mr. Jhole- Ram Babu Gurung

Best Cinematography
Lilly Billy- Sudip Baral
Parva- Rajesh Shrestha
Bhuimanche- Bidur Pandey ‘Nabin’
Desh Khojdai Jada- Sanjay Lama
Gangster Blues- Shailendra D. Karki

Best Visual Editor
Kri- Surendra Poudel
Premgeet2- Banish Shah, Bhupendra Adhikari
Satrugate- Mitra D. Gurung
Chakka Panja 2- Bipin Malla
Lilly Billy- Arjun G.C.

Best Music Composer
Arjun Pokhrel- Timi Royako Pal – Aishwarya
Kalyan Singh- Kasam Ho Kasam- A Mero Hajur2
2 Rupaiya- Kutuma Kutu- Rajan Raj Siwakoti
Kali Prasad Baskota- Ajambari- Gangster Blues
Deepak Sharma- Parkha Parkha- Mangalam

Best Lyricist
Aishwarya- Timi royeko pal- Arjun Pokhrel
Ye Mero Hajur 2- Kasam ho Kasam- Dr. Krishna Hari Baral
Timi Sanga- Lade Lade- Naresh Bhattarai
Ma Yesto Geet Gauxu- Kina ajkal timro mann Mailo vo- Ambika Sharma
Bhuwimanche- Zindagi euta geet ho- Dayaram Pandey

Best Playback singer
Aishwarya- Timi Royeko Pal- Anju Panta
Aishwarya- Timi Royeko Pal- Sugam Pokhrel
2 Rupaiya- Kutu ma kutu- Rajan Raj Siwakoti
A Mero Hajur 2- Kasam Ho Kasam- Sugam Pokrel
Premgeet2- Motorcycle Ma- Indira Joshi

Best Dance Choreographer
2 Rupaiya- Kutuma kutu- Kabiraj Gahatraj
Satrugate- Roopai Mohani- Kabiraj Gahatraj
Blind Rocks- Udyo mann- Milan Chams
Kri- Yeti Yeti Pani- renasha Rai
Mangalam- Parkha Parkha- Kabiraj Gahatraj

Best Action Choreographer
Kri- Chandra Panta
Bhuimanche- Astha Maharjun
Pinjada Back Again- Himal KC
Samrakshan- Himal KC
Aishwarya- Himal KC

Best sound mixing
Mangalam- Mukesh Shah
Lilly Billy- Mukesh Shah
Shatrugate- Amit Shrestha
Bhuimanche- Amit Shrestha
Parva- Uttam Newpane

Best background score
Lilly Billy- Alish Karki
Satrugate- Tsujil Karmacharya
Parva- Tsujil Karmacharya
Mangalam- Alish karki
Timi Sanga- Shahas Shakya

Share.

About Author

Leave A Reply